?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 April 2025 @ 01:27 pm
Status Change  
This journal is now . . .



Please comment to be added.
 
If you are already a friend of this LJ?  No worries.  You're good. :) 

 
 
Current Mood: dorkydorky
Current Music: "The Rockford Files"
 
 
 
Ingrid: Austin raise hellshowmescars on April 18th, 2011 06:29 pm (UTC)
Hun, you know I so want on your friends list. =)
noobianrose: MJ noobianrose on April 18th, 2011 06:38 pm (UTC)
You're already there, sweets! No worries. ;) *hugs you tight*
kenobifanlealynnkenobi on April 19th, 2011 12:07 pm (UTC)
It's good to know, I'm still good. ;)
noobianrose: O/P TPM side-by-sidenoobianrose on April 19th, 2011 07:20 pm (UTC)
You bet you are. *hugs tight*
(Deleted comment)
noobianrose: GGirls Dance Marathonnoobianrose on April 20th, 2011 06:01 pm (UTC)
LMAO! Hardly. *rolls eyes at stupid Facebook*

And *you're* not being eased anywhere. You are on my LJ f-list and, therefore, you are staying right where you are.

*hugs you tight*
lupisnoctis1286 on June 28th, 2011 09:42 pm (UTC)
Wardens and quest companions only! Woo! Yay for questing good times. U3MP beta was awesome! I hope you'll have time for me tomorrow cause it has the potential to be epic fun times.
noobianrose: Uncharted Natenoobianrose on June 29th, 2011 07:21 pm (UTC)
Indeed! Huzzah for questing!!

I'm really glad you enjoyed the beta. Before I signed off, Stephanie did say that she didn't like how it was harder to see when your teammate went down. I'm sure that's something that can be gotten used to though.

OH! I'll have to tell you about the CRAZY U3 dream I had last night. It'll crack you up I'm sure. :)

*hugs*
lupisnoctis1286 on June 29th, 2011 08:53 pm (UTC)
Hmm...I haven't played a mode where you can do anything about teammates going down, so I can't confirm or deny that, but I guess I'll find out when I get there. :-)

U3 dream? Do tell!

Hey...why am I the one using Chloe icons...?
noobianrose: Chlev Chloenoobianrose on June 30th, 2011 02:48 pm (UTC)
Ah. We'll have to see. You've just been doing like team deathmatch and stuff?

Haha. Yeah it was nutty. Pretty involved though. Maybe I'll send you an e-mail abut it.

I dunno. Maybe it's because you have a million and one more epic Chloe icons than I do! Lol. ;)
lupisnoctis1286 on June 30th, 2011 03:23 pm (UTC)
I've been doing co-op yesterday and today and it's not hard at all to see my teammates when they go down. I might miss it cause there is so much going on, but not anymore than I did in U2.

Yay! Epic U3 dream e-mail! *snaps*

Well I'm all out of Chloe icons now. Lol!
Nadiaartphilia on May 2nd, 2015 03:34 am (UTC)
I would love to be on your friends-list as well. :)
noobianrosenoobianrose on May 6th, 2015 08:14 pm (UTC)
Absolutely! :)
tatianac88tatianac88 on August 9th, 2015 07:40 pm (UTC)
I used to be part of ObidalaStills
Hey noobianrose I realize this is going to seem really weird but a looooong time ago you were part of a community known as Obidalastills which was an Obiadala Icon challenge community. I was also part of this community under the username darth_vice. Anyway I don't know if you would be interested but I hope to start up a knew Obidala Icon challenge community would you be interested? If no that is totally fine. If yes do you know of anyone else who may be interested? I guess that is all.
noobianrosenoobianrose on August 9th, 2015 10:28 pm (UTC)
Re: I used to be part of ObidalaStills
Hey there!

I can't believe how long it's been since that comm was active. Not since we lost our beloved Liz. :(

But I think bringing back an icon challenge might be an interesting idea. I'd definitely down for participating if you were to organize it. I'm afraid I wouldn't really be able to do more than submit.

If you'd like to get a sense of what other Obidala fans think you could always post a feeler at the Obidala LJ comm (maybe you already did?). And I'd be happy to post a message at the Obidala Fan Forum for you -- unless you want to do it yourself. Either way is fine with me.

Take care! Lovely to hear from you. :)
tatianac88tatianac88 on August 9th, 2015 10:53 pm (UTC)
Re: I used to be part of ObidalaStills
Yes I would handle the moderator job though I would still like to participate so I am working on how to handle that. I need a little time to relearn LJ since I haven't really been active on here since ObidalaStills shut down. I came back for a completely different reason but happened to go back to ObidalaStills for nostalgia sake and my husband asked why I didn't start one up since I missed it so much.

I was really excited though to find someone still active who used to be part of the original community as I was at a loss where else to start but thank you for the suggestions of checking the Obidala LJ comm and the Obidala Fan forum I will definitely do that.

I will keep you posted on when I am ready to get things started. I hope it won't be too long. Like I said just need to brush up on my LJ skills.

Hope to talk soon!!